Lacuerda.Net - Info lacuerda.net

lacuerda.net receives about 111,000 unique visitors and 646,020 (5.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $888.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $547,311.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lacuerda.net is ranked number 4,338 in the world and 0.0222% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.79.223.

About - lacuerda.net

Archivo de letras de canciones en español, acordes, tablaturas y glosarios.
LaCuerda.net: Letras, Tablaturas y Acordes para Guitarra Acústica y Eléctrica en Español.
How did lacuerda.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lacuerda.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
111,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,330,000
Daily Pageviews:
646,020 (5.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,338 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0222% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 26.7%27.3%229
Argentina 19.6%20.9%149
Spain 10.3%10.8%788
United States 6.4%7.3%8438
Colombia 5.8%4.7%351
Chile 5.5%6.1%283
Peru 5.0%4.6%286
Venezuela 4.5%3.8%471
Guatemala 2.4%2.7%141
Ecuador 2.1%2.0%214
Bolivia 1.2%1.2%179
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.8%555
El Salvador 0.8%0.7%297
Honduras 0.7%0.6%191
Costa Rica 0.7%0.6%525
Nicaragua 0.6%0.7%245
Paraguay 0.6%0.6%238
Uruguay 0.6%0.4%377
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.3%585
Panama 0.5%0.4%603

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acordes.lacuerda.net
97.06%95.49%5.72
lacuerda.net
17.88%4.05%1.32
videos.lacuerda.net
1.17%0.35%1.7
m.lacuerda.net
0.16%0.11%4.3
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lacuerda.net
Domain:
  lacuerda.net
Rank:
  10,966
Organic Keywords:
  14,922
Organic Traffic:
  96,089
Organic Cost:
  $10,807.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
731
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lacuerda.net?

Facebook:
  11,935
Google +:
  2,611
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  2,071
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lacuerda.net can earn?

Website Value:
$547,311.12
Daily Revenue:
$888.00
Monthly Revenue:
$26,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$324,120.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lacuerda.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.79.223
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.79.223

How fast does lacuerda.net load?

Average Load Time:
(787 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Música/Letras y acordes

What sites are related to lacuerda.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:16:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
location: http://lacuerda.net
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:16:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.worldnic.com
Rname namehost.worldnic.com
Serial Number 116052918
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.28.79.223 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
NS ns1.worldnic.com 3600
NS ns2.worldnic.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-26
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LACUERDA.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-apr-2014
Creation Date: 26-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 26-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:15:49 GMT <<<
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lacuerda.net widget