Lacuerda.Net - Info lacuerda.net

lacuerda.net receives about 101,000 unique visitors and 553,480 (5.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $820.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $502,502.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lacuerda.net is ranked number 3,931 in the world and 0.0202% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.79.223.

About - lacuerda.net

Archivo de letras de canciones en español, acordes, tablaturas y glosarios.
LaCuerda.net: Letras, Tablaturas y Acordes para Guitarra Acústica y Eléctrica en Español.
How did lacuerda.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lacuerda.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
101,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,030,000
Daily Pageviews:
553,480 (5.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,931 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0202% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 24.6%24.9%249
Argentina 22.6%25.1%148
Spain 10.7%13.7%799
Colombia 6.0%5.6%316
United States 5.3%3.9%13090
Chile 5.2%5.5%326
Venezuela 4.7%3.9%487
Peru 4.4%3.7%324
Guatemala 2.2%1.6%192
Ecuador 1.9%1.8%259
El Salvador 1.3%1.3%212
Bolivia 1.3%1.0%219
Dominican Republic 1.2%1.3%475
Uruguay 0.8%0.7%303
Costa Rica 0.8%0.5%552
Germany 0.8%0.8%17778
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.6%540
Honduras 0.6%0.5%225
Paraguay 0.5%0.4%312

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acordes.lacuerda.net
97.39%95.46%5.56
lacuerda.net
18.70%4.19%1.27
videos.lacuerda.net
1.27%0.35%1.6
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lacuerda.net
Domain:
  lacuerda.net
Rank:
  10,966
Organic Keywords:
  14,922
Organic Traffic:
  96,089
Organic Cost:
  $10,807.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
680
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lacuerda.net?

Facebook:
  11,935
Google +:
  2,611
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  2,071
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lacuerda.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$820.52
Monthly Revenue:
$24,615.60
Yearly Revenue:
$299,489.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 21,586$247.59
Argentina 138,923$165.32
Mexico 137,817$133.68
Spain 75,827$84.17
Colombia 30,995$41.22
Chile 30,441$31.05
Peru 20,479$21.91
Germany 4,428$21.39
Venezuela 21,586$14.46
Dominican Republic 7,195$12.02
Ecuador 9,963$11.86
Puerto Rico 3,321$11.06
El Salvador 7,195$6.55
Guatemala 8,856$4.69
Uruguay 3,874$4.53
Bolivia 5,535$3.49
Costa Rica 2,767$2.93
Paraguay 2,214$1.33
Honduras 2,767$1.27

How much money do lacuerda.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,458.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,077.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,429
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,902,864
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,151,515
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,885$44.57
Argentina 19,449$23.14
Spain 14,407$15.99
Mexico 12,403$12.03
Germany 1,284$6.20
Chile 3,957$4.04
Colombia 2,480$3.30
Peru 2,048$2.19
Ecuador 897$1.07
Puerto Rico 166$0.55
Uruguay 426$0.50
Dominican Republic 288$0.48
Venezuela 648$0.43
El Salvador 288$0.26
Costa Rica 166$0.18
Bolivia 221$0.14
Guatemala 177$0.09
Honduras 194$0.09
Paraguay 44$0.03

How much is lacuerda.net worth?

Website Value:
$502,502.82

Where is lacuerda.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.79.223
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.79.223

How fast does lacuerda.net load?

Average Load Time:
(939 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Música/Letras y acordes

What sites are related to lacuerda.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:16:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
location: http://lacuerda.net
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:16:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.COM 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.COM 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.COM 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.COM 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.COM 3600
A 50.28.79.223 3600
SOA 3600
Mname NS1.WORLDNIC.COM
Rname namehost.WORLDNIC.COM
Serial Number 116052918
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS NS1.WORLDNIC.COM 3600
NS ns2.WORLDNIC.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-26
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LACUERDA.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-apr-2014
Creation Date: 26-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 26-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:15:49 GMT <<<
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lacuerda.net widget