Lacuerda.Net - Info lacuerda.net

lacuerda.net receives about 95,500 unique visitors and 527,160 (5.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $828.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $507,908.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lacuerda.net is ranked number 4,131 in the world and 0.0191% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.79.223. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lacuerda.net

Archivo de letras de canciones en español, acordes, tablaturas y glosarios.
LaCuerda.net: Letras, Tablaturas y Acordes para Guitarra Acústica y Eléctrica en Español.
How did lacuerda.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lacuerda.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,865,000
Daily Pageviews:
527,160 (5.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0191% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 23.9%24.7%263
Argentina 22.8%25.3%140
Spain 9.6%10.5%991
Chile 6.8%8.4%240
Venezuela 5.0%4.6%464
United States 5.0%4.8%13441
Colombia 4.9%3.6%404
Peru 4.2%3.4%310
Guatemala 2.5%2.0%160
Ecuador 1.8%1.8%261
Bolivia 1.4%1.3%185
Costa Rica 1.3%1.1%303
El Salvador 1.1%0.8%259
Dominican Republic 1.1%1.1%547
Germany 0.9%1.1%15171
Panama 0.8%0.9%397
Honduras 0.7%0.6%195
Uruguay 0.7%0.7%329
Paraguay 0.6%0.5%263
Nicaragua 0.5%0.4%354

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acordes.lacuerda.net
97.92%95.64%5.25
lacuerda.net
16.83%3.91%1.3
videos.lacuerda.net
1.17%0.45%2.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lacuerda.net
Domain:
  lacuerda.net
Rank:
  10,966
Organic Keywords:
  14,922
Organic Traffic:
  96,089
Organic Cost:
  $10,807.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
743
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lacuerda.net?

Facebook:
  11,935
Google +:
  2,611
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  2,071
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lacuerda.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$828.73
Monthly Revenue:
$24,861.90
Yearly Revenue:
$302,486.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,304$290.23
Argentina 133,371$158.71
Mexico 130,209$126.30
Spain 55,352$61.44
Chile 44,281$45.17
Germany 5,799$28.01
Colombia 18,978$25.24
Peru 17,923$19.18
Venezuela 24,249$16.25
Ecuador 9,489$11.29
Dominican Republic 5,799$9.68
Panama 4,744$7.69
Costa Rica 5,799$6.15
Guatemala 10,543$5.59
Bolivia 6,853$4.32
Uruguay 3,690$4.32
El Salvador 4,217$3.84
Nicaragua 2,109$2.30
Paraguay 2,636$1.58
Honduras 3,163$1.45

How much money do lacuerda.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$119.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,576.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,513.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
60,028
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,800,831
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,910,114
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,555$52.24
Argentina 18,672$22.22
Spain 10,517$11.67
Mexico 11,719$11.37
Germany 1,682$8.12
Chile 5,757$5.87
Colombia 1,518$2.02
Peru 1,792$1.92
Ecuador 854$1.02
Venezuela 727$0.49
Uruguay 406$0.47
Dominican Republic 232$0.39
Panama 237$0.38
Costa Rica 348$0.37
Bolivia 274$0.17
El Salvador 169$0.15
Guatemala 211$0.11
Honduras 221$0.10
Nicaragua 84$0.09
Paraguay 53$0.03

How much is lacuerda.net worth?

Website Value:
$507,908.79

Where is lacuerda.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.79.223
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.79.223

How fast does lacuerda.net load?

Average Load Time:
(938 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lacuerda.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lacuerda.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Música/Letras y acordes

What sites are related to lacuerda.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:16:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
location: http://lacuerda.net
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:16:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.worldnic.com
Rname namehost.worldnic.com
Serial Number 116052918
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 50.28.79.223 3600
NS ns2.worldnic.com 3600
NS ns1.worldnic.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-26
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LACUERDA.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-apr-2014
Creation Date: 26-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 26-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Nov 2014 18:15:49 GMT <<<
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lacuerda.net widget